Welcome to Will to Live, a RP set in the fictional town of Monroeville, Maine. Orginally a small fishing village turned college town turned tourist trap, long-time locals are now outnumbered by newcomers in their ever-expanding hometown. Plots are primarily member-driven, with a wide range of interesting and diverse characters to interact with. Feel free to jump right in; fresh perspectives and ideas are always welcome.

board time
AUTUMN 2017

your friendly staff
PANDA | BEE | HOBO

 
Add Reply
New Topic

 Navarre, Romeo, Unemployed
Romeo Navarre
 Posted: Apr 20 2017, 02:49 AM
Quote







Taylor


Offline


8 posts



36 years old


Unemployed


Archived



profile


tracker











DEMOGRAPHICS

Full name: Romeo Alejandro Navarre
Nicknames: Rome, Ro, Romy (but only by his sisters)
Birthdate & age: August 11th 1981, thirty-six
Gender & pronouns: Male, he/him/his
Orientation: Straight (had a phase where he called himself metrosexual back in the early 2000s) "hmm... everyone is so attached to labels these days"

Astrological Sign: Leo
MBTI:
Blood Type:
Dominant Hand: Right

Nationality: American
Occupation: Bank clerk (desperately wishing for something not so dreadful)
SES/social class: Previously upper class, now… not so much. Actually, not at all!
Education level: High school graduate, various random certifications
Languages known: English, Spanish
Physical/mental conditions: Had a severe lisp as a child that he’s resolved through speech therapy, though sometimes there are still words in Spanish that it comes through. Asthma, glasses/contacts.

APPEARANCE

Ethnicity: Latinx
Height and build: 5’7” and pretty solid, clearly spends a good deal of time working out.
Hair color/style:
Voice/manner of speaking:
Distinguishing marks: (e.g. scars, tattoos / piercings / body mods)

Fashion/way of dress:

General impression: (e.g. posture / how they carry themselves, are they intimidating / easy to overlook, how much effort they put into coming across that way, etc)

PERSONALITY

Likes:
Dislikes:
Fears:
Dreams/Goals: Move to Malibu and live luxuriously on the beach????
Strengths:
Flaws:
Quirks:

What puts your character at ease:
What makes your character uncomfortable:
Soft spots/vulnerabilities:
How they try to come across to others:
What they try to hide about themselves:
How they really feel about themselves:

Character traits: (aspects of their personality that were not covered by the above sections)


LIFESTYLE & PHILOSOPHY

What are your character’s thoughts on…
-- Substance use:
-- Sex/romance:
-- Marriage/children:
-- Religion:
-- Politics: “ I’m, like, socially liberal but financially conservative.” :^)
-- Technology:

How social are they?:
Types of people they like:
Types of people they dislike:
Social profile: (who in town knows them? Knows of them? For what?)

Saving/spending habits: (are they thrifty? extravagant?)
Recreational activities: (e.g. hobbies / clubs / sports / what they do on weekends)

FAMILY & HOME

Significant relatives / pets:
-- Dad Navarre
-- Mom Navarre
-- Desdemona Navarre, sister, 29
-- Cordelia Navarre, sister, 27
-- Ursula Navarre, sister, 21

Relationship with family: (How does your character feel about their relatives? Are they close? How well do they get along?)

Current residence:
Description of bedroom/living space:

BACKGROUND


Place of birth/hometown:
General history:

How their past affects them:
Character’s feelings about their past:

This post has been edited by Romeo Navarre: Sep 20 2017, 11:31 PM
PM
^
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
New Topic


 


 


skin by tina belcher
mini profile by nicole @ caution